ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on a rainy and stormy day on 30.07.2005. Photo by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’28.98” N, 3°26’38.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 17th, 11:00:21 UTCBezee
2018 June 15th, 15:00:54 UTCGbtee
2018 June 6th, 11:00:11 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 30th, 09:00:46 UTCGbtee
2018 May 25th, 04:00:13 UTCFrdkk
2018 May 21st, 17:00:35 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 16th, 16:00:42 UTCGbtee
2018 May 15th, 12:00:13 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 14th, 05:30:29 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© simonwp
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
MAIKE D
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!