ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on a rainy and stormy day on 30.07.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’45.52” N, 4°3’17.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 20th, 12:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 18th, 11:00:43 UTCGbssh
2018 April 17th, 13:00:36 UTCGbtee
2018 April 15th, 12:00:29 UTCGblgw
2018 April 13th, 09:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 09:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 12:00:22 UTCFrdkk
2018 April 10th, 21:00:09 UTCGbshh
2018 April 8th, 01:00:38 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
Maike D
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!