ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Jun 07, 2009
Captured:May 20, 2009IMO:7347536Hits:548
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
20.05.2009 Kiel, Germany

Built 1975 as car ferry BELORUSSIYA by Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Turku, Finland.
Car deck rebuilt 1986 by Lloyd Werft, Bremerhaven.
1993 renamed KAZAKHSTAN II.
Since 1996 named DELPHIN.

Sister ships (2009): ENCHANTED CAPRI, VAN GOGH, NEPTUNE, ISLAND ADVENTURE

GT: 16331
L: 156,27 m B: 22,02 m D: 5,90 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© carlo martinelli
DELPHIN
© Pieter Inpyn
DELPHIN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :