ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azteca - IMO 8310889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AztecaAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310889Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 3-6-03
IMO: 8310889

renamed: Safmarine Soyo
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Soyo
IMO:8310889
Former name(s):
- Azteca (Until 2004 Jan)
- Nienburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Cmbt Equinox (Until 1996)
- Laplandia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laplandia
© godenwinds
SAFMARINE SOYO
© Mick Warrick
Azteca
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!