Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Cabal - IMO 7503518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:General CabalAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
[color=6600FF]Built 1976 by Lindenau, Kiel as Bruni
85 GENERAL CABAL - 00 NORDEN [/color]
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- General Cabal (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bruni (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
General Cabal
© simonwp
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!