ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTEDAL - IMO 9113604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TISTEDALAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113604Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on a rainy and stormy day on 30.07.2005. Photo by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lolland
IMO:9113604
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236112000
Callsign:ZDED6
Former name(s):
- Tistedal (Until 2013 May 17)
- Lys Pol (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lyspol (Until 1999)
- Tistedal (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lyspol (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’14.17” N, 26°31’49.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 353° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Kun
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LOLLAND & ESTLAND
© 3SX
LOLLAND
© 3SX
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!