ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTEDAL - IMO 9113604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TISTEDALAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113604Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on a rainy and stormy day on 30.07.2005. Photo by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lolland
IMO:9113604
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236112000
Callsign:ZDED6
Former name(s):
- Tistedal (Until 2013 May 17)
- Lys Pol (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lyspol (Until 1999)
- Tistedal (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lyspol (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’18.79” N, 21°17’29.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 288° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Husum
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
09:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 09:30:08 UTCHusum
2016 October 21st, 08:30:46 UTCKunda
2016 April 23rd, 05:00:27 UTCKaskinen
2016 April 19th, 16:00:36 UTCUst-luga
2016 April 17th, 04:00:41 UTCHusum
2016 April 17th, 04:00:16 UTCHusumc?c
2016 April 17th, 04:00:11 UTCHusumc>g
2016 April 17th, 04:00:07 UTCHusum
2016 March 25th, 04:00:52 UTCUst-luga
2016 February 16th, 07:00:27 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
LOLLAND
© 3SX
TISTEDAL
© Marcus-S
LOLLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!