ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maratha Majesty - IMO 8111958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maratha MajestyAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8111958Hits:1,452
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8111958

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Vladimir
IMO:8111958
Former name(s):
- Grand Anemi (Until 2012 Dec)
- Global Trust (Until 2006 Nov)
- Maratha Majesty (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,688 tons
Summer DWT:76,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND ANEMI
© Daniel Ferro
GRAND ANEMI
© Marcelo Vieira
GRAND ANEMI
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!