ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martinika - IMO 7637450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MartinikaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7637450Hits:1,310
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MARTINIKA (Atg_78_1886_7637450) ex ADRIANA EXPRESS at Fort de France on 11 sep 2003.
She will be lost at sea ten days later off Veracruz with metal scrap cargo. Crew saved.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martinika
IMO:7637450
Former name(s):
- Adriana Express (Until 2002)
- Freya (Until 1997)
- Bumi Jaya (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freya (Until 1992 Oct)
- Mizar (Until 1989)
- Aned (Until 1988)
- Samsun Express (Until 1984)
- Sundsviken (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,886 tons
Summer DWT:3,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADRIANA EXPRESS
© Yvon Perchoc
Mizar
© Frits Olinga
Aned
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!