ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AVILES - IMO 9131278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CCNI AVILESAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131278Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Aviles leaving Antwerpharbour by Boudewijnlock (31-07-2005)
imo: 9131278
Build: 1999
Flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
CCNI Antofagasta
CSAV Barcelona
Contship Mexico
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophie
IMO:9131278
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090564
Callsign:ELXL6
Former name(s):
- Sophie Rickmers (Until 2010 Jan 18)
- Ccni Aviles (Until 2008 May)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2002 Dec)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2002 Sep 17)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2001 Aug)
- Contship Mexico (Until 2001 Mar 06)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,817 tons
Summer DWT:35,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Barcelona
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV BARCELONA
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV BARCELONA
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 03, 2005 11:27 (11 years ago)
You just caught what Antwerp is all about, a great harbour! Very dramatic pic because of "Doel"
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!