Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LINZIE - IMO 9275634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LINZIEAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
MSC Linzie at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (31-07-2005)
imo: 9275634
Build: 2003
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Romanos
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Msc Linzie (Until 2011 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,209 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°4’37.33” N, 79°33’37.08” E
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 116° (120°)
Arrival:27th Oct 2016
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 01:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2016 April 18th, 05:30:51 UTCSines
2016 April 9th, 00:30:14 UTCCanakkale P/s
2016 April 8th, 03:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 3rd, 22:30:25 UTCSines
2016 March 29th, 15:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2016 March 26th, 01:00:11 UTCFelixstowe
2016 March 25th, 02:30:39 UTCLe Havre
2016 March 21st, 18:30:45 UTCSines
2016 March 12th, 14:30:14 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
MSC Romanos & Stadt Jena
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC Romanos
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC Romanos
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!