ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Star - IMO 9303601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Pioneer StarAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9303601Hits:651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pioneer Star comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-07-2005)
imo: 9303601
Build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Aec Belief
IMO:9303601
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000158
Callsign:C6AU8
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Star (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,385 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’13.8” N, 25°44’36.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 338° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 19:00:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 8th, 05:00:00 UTCAshdod
2018 April 5th, 10:00:31 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 18th, 02:00:14 UTCCjk
2017 December 13th, 03:00:12 UTCChiba,japan
2017 November 8th, 22:00:28 UTCNantong,china
2017 July 18th, 12:00:53 UTCNantong
2017 April 25th, 00:00:45 UTCGladstone
2017 April 17th, 21:00:41 UTCBrisbane
2017 April 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
AEC BELIEF
© John Wilson
AEC BELIEF
© John Wilson
AEC BELIEF
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!