ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Minthi - IMO 8120806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:MinthiAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120806Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Neptun-421 "Minthi" (ex Notre Dame du Rosaire, 83/10.383) shortly before the machine break-down in the Kiel-Canal in April 1999. The nice ship is already broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Min Hi
IMO:8120806
Former name(s):
- Minthi (Until 2001)
- Mana (Until 1999 Mar)
- Cgm Mana Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Pal Lydia (Until 1994 Sep)
- Meghan Ace (Until 1993 Dec)
- Meghan A (Until 1991 Feb)
- Nuestra Senora Del Rosario (Until 1986)
- Notre Dame Du Rosaire (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,383 tons
Summer DWT:13,124 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOTRE DAME DU ROSAIRE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!