ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaffa Glory - IMO 7375129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Jaffa GloryAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7375129Hits:914
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Ofer Brothers owned Reefer "Jaffa Glory" (built 1974) on her last voyage before breaking-up eastbound in the Kiel-Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaffa Glory
IMO:7375129
Former name(s):
- Kinaros V (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pacific Reefer (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,559 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAFFA GLORY
© Frafo
PACIFIC REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
PACIFIC REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 31, 2005 19:27 (11 years ago)
Great photo !!
And very nice reefer !!
From which bridge you took the phot ??
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!