ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pawel Szwydkoj - IMO 6513346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pawel SzwydkojAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:6513346Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Pawel Szwydkoj, bt. 1965, gt. 8732, downstream river Elbe on 24.5.1985, she was renamed Pawel(Voncent flag) in 1990 and borken up on 1.6.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Pawel
IMO:6513346
Former name(s):
- Pawel Szwydkoj (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,403 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAWEL SZWYDKOJ
© DEREK SANDS
PAWEL SZWYDKOJ
© Malcolm Cranfield
PAWEL SZWYDKOJ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!