ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Semiramis - IMO 7392074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SemiramisAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7392074Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Cyprus flag bulker Semiramis, bt. 1977, gt. 9609, in the port of Antwerp on 25.6.2001

IMO Added 7392074
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Semiramis
IMO:7392074
Former name(s):
- Starfreight (Until 2001)
- Filippos (Until 1995 Mar)
- Primatist (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rembrandt (Until 1992 Apr)
- Pola De Lena (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,603 tons
Summer DWT:15,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pola de Lena
© Jacques Trempe
POLA DE LENA
© BRIAN FISHER
Pola de Lena
© tonylast
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!