ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sotiris - IMO 7019713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SotirisAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7019713Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek general cargo vessel Sotiris, bt. 1970, gt. 5480, downstream river Elbe on 22.6.1983, broken up as Osiris I on 23.8.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Osiris I
IMO:7019713
Former name(s):
- Iris (Until 1990 Oct)
- Miki Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,424 tons
Summer DWT:8,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIS
© Mike Griffiths
Iris
© Frits Olinga
IRIS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!