Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

South Bridge - IMO 7405754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:South BridgeAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Panama flag bulk carrier South Bridge, bt. 1976, gt. 17541, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, former Christina I up to 1981, broken up as Evangelos CH on 19.12.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelos Ch
Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 1988)
- South Sea (Until 1987)
- Christina (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,308 tons
Summer DWT:28,638 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evangelos Ch
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!