ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

South Joy - IMO 7301013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:South JoyAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7301013Hits:753
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Bahamas flag reefer South Joy, bt. 1973, gt. 10409, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, former swedish Snow Bal up to 1981, now Santiago Star (Bahamas flag) since 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago Star
IMO:7301013
Former name(s):
- Snow Cape (Until 2000 Sep)
- Santiago Star (Until 1996 Feb)
- Savona Star (Until 1988)
- South Joy (Until 1985)
- Malayan Queen (Until 1984)
- Snow Ball (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Malayan Queen
© simonwp
GOLD MEDAL
© Mike Griffiths
GOLD MEDAL
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!