ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES ENVOY - IMO 9241463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LYKES ENVOYAdded:Sep 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9241463Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LYKES ENVOY
Imo No. 9241463
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9241463
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968200
Callsign:VRDH5
Former name(s):
- Libra Corcovado (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Lykes Envoy (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Nordpacific (Until 2003 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,701 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORCOVADO
© Wil Weijsters
CORCOVADO
© Wil Weijsters
CORCOVADO
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 03, 2005 16:19 (12 years ago)
Hilmar says it all, it is an interesting photo, Isodynamic as well.
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Aug 01, 2005 00:29 (12 years ago)
Most interesting photo. See the line with the ships crane with the gantry crane ashore. The ships crane colors add to the photo the depth that makes it a great photo.

Hilmar
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!