ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:767
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC EYRA
Imo No.8201648
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’35.24” N, 0°8’55.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Steenbank
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
23:59:22 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 February 16th, 12:00:15 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2018 February 15th, 07:20:30 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 February 13th, 04:00:20 UTCDunkerque Fr
2018 February 10th, 23:00:21 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 February 9th, 19:00:24 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 February 8th, 20:00:36 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 February 7th, 12:00:58 UTCDunkerque Fr
2018 February 4th, 21:00:00 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Alec Sansen
MSC EYRA
© Alec Sansen
MSC EYRA
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!