ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oak Harbour - IMO 9114610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Oak HarbourAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114610Hits:896
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Oak Harbour arriving Napier 1/8/2005

In service as ID Harbour 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Judi Alamar
IMO:9114610
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312119000
Callsign:V3TB5
Former name(s):
- Id Harbour (Until 2013 Sep)
- Oak Harbour (Until 2007 Mar)
- World Express (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:28,760 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’22.2” S, 31°45’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 83° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 05:00:37 UTCDakar
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCOrder
2017 March 19th, 09:00:21 UTCNikolayev
2017 February 15th, 23:00:39 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 January 4th, 23:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 20th, 09:00:03 UTCChernomorsk
2016 October 24th, 12:15:45 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 14th, 15:00:33 UTCTripoli
2016 April 3rd, 15:00:24 UTCNovo
2016 February 29th, 22:00:49 UTCNykolive
More Of This Ship
JUDI ALAMAR
© evgenii 10
JUDI ALAMAR
© rossinimauro
Judi Alamar
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Aug 01, 2005 00:25 (12 years ago)
Wow - what a photo

Hilmar
Iggy on Jul 31, 2005 22:17 (12 years ago)
Awesome photo, really liked the photo of
the "MSC MARIA" as well..

Much appreciated..
BRIAN FISHER on Jul 31, 2005 21:15 (12 years ago)
Very special indeed, glorious colours and a real sense of movement.
John Jones on Jul 31, 2005 20:30 (12 years ago)
What a brilliant shot Tony. Great ship, angle and light. All the more impressive that it is taken 'tomorrow'! (It's still July as I sit here in England.) Marvelous :-D
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!