ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAGAN - IMO 7430670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DAGANAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7430670Hits:787
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
DAGAN NEW WATERWAY JULY 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Fotia
IMO:7430670
Former name(s):
- Seawish (Until 1994 Aug)
- Steinstad (Until 1994 May)
- Airone Sb (Until 1989 Feb)
- Anatole P (Until 1987)
- A.p (Until 1985)
- Dagan (Until 1983)
- Causeway (Until 1976 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,771 tons
Summer DWT:60,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA FOTIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!