ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA - IMO 8418758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418758Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Polsteam Ziemia Cieszynska eastbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 31-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziemia Cieszynska
IMO:8418758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012131
Callsign:A8DP2
Former name(s):
- Lake Carling (Until 2003 May)
- Ziemia Cieszynska (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,464 tons
Summer DWT:26,264 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’22.5” N, 30°45’7.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 06:00:23 UTCOdessa
2017 September 19th, 06:00:27 UTCCanakkale
2017 September 12th, 23:00:56 UTCRavenna
2017 September 2nd, 21:00:49 UTCRoad Olvia
2017 August 28th, 23:59:53 UTCCanakkale
2017 August 6th, 20:30:59 UTCOlvia
2017 July 21st, 15:00:28 UTCCastellon
2017 July 6th, 15:00:20 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 26th, 06:00:19 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 June 16th, 06:00:12 UTCNikatera
More Of This Ship
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Slayer
MARYLAND
© Pedro Amaral
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!