ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Montrose - IMO 9223813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:DS MontroseAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223813Hits:788
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DS Montrose westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 31-7-2005

IMO Added 9223813
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Montrose
IMO:9223813
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212728000
Callsign:5BYV2
Former name(s):
- Cs Montrose (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ds Montrose (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,028 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’19.56” N, 96°8’9.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 11:00:12 UTCMx Ver
2018 May 23rd, 19:00:07 UTCHnpcr
2018 May 8th, 11:00:33 UTCGb Fal
2018 May 1st, 22:00:25 UTCNl Dzl
2018 April 17th, 17:00:39 UTCDz Aae
2018 April 6th, 02:30:47 UTCFr Uro
2018 March 5th, 05:00:19 UTCMa Sfi
2018 February 21st, 03:00:10 UTCPlgdy
2018 February 15th, 16:30:35 UTCDk Ssv
2018 February 12th, 02:00:48 UTCDk Aar
More Of This Ship
Montrose
© Pilot Frans
MONTROSE
© miraflores
MONTROSE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!