ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYOTR SHAFRANOV - IMO 8228543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:PYOTR SHAFRANOVAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8228543Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Pulkovskiy Meridian type Russian factory trawler Pyotr Shafranov (IMO No 8228543), built 1984 GP Chernomorskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod-Nikolayev, trans-shipping to reefer Blue Stream, Lerwick 30 July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Right Whale
IMO:8228543
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273366690
Callsign:UHSB
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2012 Sep)
- Pyotr Shafranov (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGHT WHALE
© Patalavaca
RIGHT WHALE
© Snip
CORAL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Aug 01, 2005 00:21 (11 years ago)
John

A great photo

Hilmar
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!