ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Appak - IMO 8714293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:AppakAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8714293Hits:940
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The fishing vessel Appak shown in St. John's July 31, 2005. Built in Norway in 1988, the vessel is 41.49 meter's long. dean photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristrun
IMO:8714293
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251482000
Callsign:TFKE
Former name(s):
- Appak (Until 2008 Jul)
- Eldfisk (Until 2004 Jan)
- Stalbjorn (Until 1997 Jun)
- Staalbjorn (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:764 tons
Summer DWT:250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Reykjavik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kristrún
© sigurdur bergţórsson
Kristrun
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Kristrún
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!