Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Riverton - IMO 7402465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:RivertonAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:July 31, 2005IMO:7402465Hits:1,027
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
An updated photo of the Riverton taken July 31, 2005 showing her with a new paint job. Sorry its almost the same as a previous photo of the Riverton I took, but I wanted to show an updated photo. dean photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Diamond
Former name(s):
- Smit Lloyd 112 (Until 1989)
- Riverton (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,293 tons
Summer DWT:854 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’23.08” N, 5°21’32.63” E
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 264° (333°)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 July 5th, 08:00:36 UTCFrederiksverk
2012 June 7th, 18:00:59 UTCRiga
2012 June 1st, 16:00:22 UTCAmsterdam B
2012 June 1st, 16:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2012 June 1st, 16:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
2012 May 27th, 14:00:09 UTCDunkerque
2012 May 21st, 12:00:17 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2012 May 13th, 08:00:56 UTCDunkerque
2012 April 9th, 08:00:32 UTCKalininingrad
2012 April 4th, 13:00:41 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
© Pascal Bredel
© Pascal Bredel
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edwin Mijwaart on Aug 03, 2005 20:17 (11 years ago)
Former Smit-Lloyd nr???
Nico J. Ouwehand on Aug 01, 2005 20:21 (11 years ago)
Many thanks indeed four your fine update! Much appreciated.

Nick J. Ouwehand
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!