ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:May 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:889
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Astican Yards, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Oct-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’36.66” N, 19°53’20.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 75° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Grpyl
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 05:00:09 UTCItpfe
2017 July 18th, 18:00:48 UTCDelos
2017 July 16th, 14:00:23 UTCSantorini
2017 July 15th, 03:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 13th, 05:00:27 UTCSifnos
2017 July 12th, 05:00:54 UTCDelos
2017 July 8th, 06:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 27th, 08:30:26 UTCKaravostasis
2017 June 26th, 13:30:19 UTCNaxos
2017 June 25th, 15:00:40 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© jadran
SEA CLOUD
© Dennis Mortimer
SEA CLOUD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!