ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENTERPRISE - IMO 9274343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENTERPRISEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9274343Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
View fron the stern of the heavy lift vessel Beluga Enterprise at the 5 Nations Indian Reserve, Kahnawake, Quebec, July 31, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laodicea
IMO:9274343
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468393000
Callsign:YKRM
Former name(s):
- Beluga Enterprise (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAODICEA
© Vladimir Knyaz
BELUGA ENTERPRISE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
LAODICEA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 10, 2005 23:17 (11 years ago)
Thank you all for your kind words, the camera did all the work I merely pointed at the subject, that is the new camera by the way, my wife was with me when I shot this and she did not even notice it was a new one, but I did see her give it the once over in puzzlement, so far I got away with it. :-?
Matt Ruscher on Aug 04, 2005 20:22 (11 years ago)
really really nice stern shot, oswego sure is getting alot of these deliveries this year
John Jones on Aug 04, 2005 07:49 (11 years ago)
Perfect shot Kent, I appreciate seeing the ships from where you are... at least you seem to have some sunshine there! Good to see your shots coming through again.
Best Regards
John J.
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 01, 2005 20:49 (11 years ago)
Great shot Kent, you really had the sun working for you on it. I'd hoped to see her fleetmate Beluga Resolution in the Canal this morning, but she was gone when I got there. Excellent view of this one.
Marc Piché on Aug 01, 2005 11:47 (11 years ago)
She and CP SPIRIT left Montreal at the same time but in opposite directions. Since I could not be at two different places at the same time, I chose the shorter distance to travel with the CP SPIRIT. I really appreciate you getting good views of the Beluga Enterprise in great light. Thanks.

Marc
Lanaud on Aug 01, 2005 02:00 (11 years ago)
Excelent shot. Nicely detailed and lighting is great
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!