Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP SPIRITAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Stern view of CP SPIRIT off Varennes on July 31, 2005. She was renamed from CANMAR SPIRIT at Montréal the previous day.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’19.92” N, 71°6’16.5” W
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 95° (97°)
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 04:30:48 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 12th, 16:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 February 2nd, 13:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 January 31st, 15:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 30th, 04:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 16th, 15:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 January 6th, 00:30:23 UTCHamburg
2018 January 5th, 22:30:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 31st, 00:00:03 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Frank Behrends
Montreal Express
© Frank Behrends
Montreal Express
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 01, 2005 02:11 (12 years ago)
They have not put the checker board on the stacks?. great photos as always.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!