ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elena - IMO 9167409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Lady ElenaAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9167409Hits:669
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
27.07.2005 07:00 Lady Elena passing the brevik streit inbound to Porsgrunn
Name of ship: Lady Elena
Commercial Manager: CMB Hong Kong
Address: 2109 Dominion Centre
43, Queen’s Road East
Wanchai - Hong Kong
Telephone: +852/250 60 989
Fax: +852/250 63 975
Telex: 79 145
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of Registry: Hong Kong
Call sign: VRVV9
IMO No: 9167409
Builder: Tachibana, Japan
Date of Delivery: 18/08/98
Classification Society: BV
Gross Registered Tonnage: 3,465
Net Registered Tonnage: 1,039
Suez Tonnage Gross/Nett: 3,956.24 / 2,969
H U L L
Length overall: 99.6 m
Length between perpendiculars: 92 m
Extreme breadth: 15.50 m
Extreme depth: 7.45 m
Summer draught: 5.813 m
Corresponding deadweight: 4,288.82 mt
Light displacement: 2,167.94 mt
Loaded displacement (summer): 6,456.76 mt
Cargo tank cubic capacity (100% full): 3,524 m3
Distance from keel to highest point: 30.05 m
Air draught (with normal ballast): 26.50 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Elena
IMO:9167409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304873000
Callsign:V2BM8
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,288 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°56’52.04” N, 122°41’7.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 105° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin
Arrival:10th May 2017
17:30:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 17:30:30 UTCJiangyin
2017 April 27th, 06:00:13 UTCMaptaphut
2017 April 21st, 04:45:21 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 18th, 06:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 27th, 06:30:07 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 December 16th, 14:40:24 UTCWei Hai,cn
2016 November 3rd, 09:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2016 January 28th, 19:00:49 UTCPort Louis
2013 March 19th, 11:00:00 UTCPg Pom
2013 March 6th, 16:00:35 UTCAu Gex
More Of This Ship
LADY ELENA
© Marcus-S
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 01, 2005 11:40 (11 years ago)
Picture postcard perfect!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!