ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rytind - IMO 7107730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:RytindAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7107730Hits:1,541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28.07.2005 Rytind at Kragerø Valberg, kingstown
Name Owner type Nation
Halvorsen A/S, Harald Manager Norway
Rytind KS AS Owner Norway
Grønhaug Shipping AS Crewing Norway
Karmøy Skipsconsult Management AS ISM Managers Norway
DIMENSIONS: GT: 1732 NT.: 949 MDWT.: 2665
Main particulars Meters Feet
Length o.a. 89,96 295,14
Length p.p. 0
Breadth(mld) 11,79 38,68
Depth(mld) 6,05 19,85
Draught 4,96 16,27
Vessel Identification
Name:Kongsvaag
IMO:7107730
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259321000
Callsign:LATO
Former name(s):
- Rytind (Until 2007 Jun 06)
- Pike (Until 1987 Jan)
- Alandsea (Until 1985 Aug 30)
- Alandzee (Until 1983 Jul 04)
- Alandsee (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,732 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°14’30.54” N, 15°24’49.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Finneid
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 04:00:58 UTCFinneid
2017 December 16th, 07:00:54 UTCTomma
2017 December 14th, 18:00:34 UTCBodo
2017 December 14th, 08:00:14 UTCRombakken
2017 December 13th, 11:00:51 UTCBodo
2017 December 13th, 11:00:28 UTCTomma
2017 December 13th, 00:30:53 UTCTomma
2017 December 11th, 22:00:30 UTCTomma
2017 December 8th, 15:00:47 UTCTomma
2017 December 7th, 09:00:58 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
ALANDSEE
© PWR
CASINO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
CASINO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!