ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rytind - IMO 7107730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:RytindAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7107730Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28.07.2005 Rytind at Kragerø Valberg, kingstown
Name Owner type Nation
Halvorsen A/S, Harald Manager Norway
Rytind KS AS Owner Norway
Grønhaug Shipping AS Crewing Norway
Karmøy Skipsconsult Management AS ISM Managers Norway
DIMENSIONS: GT: 1732 NT.: 949 MDWT.: 2665
Main particulars Meters Feet
Length o.a. 89,96 295,14
Length p.p. 0
Breadth(mld) 11,79 38,68
Depth(mld) 6,05 19,85
Draught 4,96 16,27
Vessel Identification
Name:Kongsvaag
IMO:7107730
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259321000
Callsign:LATO
Former name(s):
- Rytind (Until 2007 Jun 06)
- Pike (Until 1987 Jan)
- Alandsea (Until 1985 Aug 30)
- Alandzee (Until 1983 Jul 04)
- Alandsee (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,732 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’39.19” N, 10°24’56.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 349° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 18:00:25 UTCBodo
2018 January 17th, 06:00:48 UTCFredrikstad
2018 January 12th, 00:00:18 UTCBodoe
2018 January 9th, 13:30:55 UTCVikan
2018 January 8th, 09:00:40 UTCFinneid
2018 January 7th, 07:00:24 UTCAustvika
2018 January 4th, 00:00:56 UTCTomma
2017 December 17th, 04:00:03 UTCFinneid
2017 December 16th, 07:00:54 UTCTomma
2017 December 14th, 18:00:34 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
ALANDSEE
© PWR
CASINO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
CASINO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!