ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vindonissa - IMO 9163491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:VindonissaAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163491Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
28.07.2005 18:00 HBLL VINDONISSA GT 26 028
SWITZERLAND passing the brevik streit inbound to Herøya Vestre kai.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marvelette
IMO:9163491
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256376000
Callsign:9HSQ8
Former name(s):
- Sovi R (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vindonissa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marvelette
© Wil Weijsters
Marvelette
© Wil Weijsters
MARVELETTE
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 01, 2005 11:37 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Tomas!

Great light and contrasts.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!