Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SHUEN HSINGAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
The Taiwanese self discharger SHUEN HSING reg'd Kaohsiung, at its home port, 23/9/90.

6,740grt built 1975 IMO 7419494 renamed Fu Kuo Hsin No2 1996. Wrecked 29/11/1996 at Okinawa.

Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Kuo Hsin No.2
Former name(s):
- Shuen Hsing (Until 1996)
- Joanna (Until 1982)
- Karimata Radja (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,698 tons
Summer DWT:10,750 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!