ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICEL - IMO 5023643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:YICELAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5023643Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
YICEL ex SEA CARIBBEAN, EL CACIQUE, EL CACIQUE I, BIRGIT B, REWI, ARIADNE
outbound from Cristobal, Panama May 30 2009.
Built by J.J. Sietas Hamburg, Germany 1961.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yicel
IMO:5023643
Callsign:HP7240
Former name(s):
- Sea Caribbean (Until 2008 Nov)
- El Cacique (Until 2006 Aug)
- El Cacique I (Until 2000 Jun)
- Birgit B (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:211 tons
Summer DWT:378 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yicel
© dirk septer
YICEL
© Captain Ted
YICEL
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!