ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANSAT PEG I - IMO 5428439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OCEANSAT PEG IAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5428439Hits:989
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 5428439
Call sign: PPPS
Ex-names: Noblesse; John Murray; Alkaid; Surveyor Uno
Type/class: Research Survey Vessel
Built by: T. Mitchison Ltd. - Gateshead and/ Estaleiro Cassinu Ltda - São Gonçalo - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1963 - www.estaleirocassinu.com.br
DWT: 112 tons
Photo location: Niterói, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 26/01/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Inspector I
IMO:5428439
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000340
Callsign:PPPS
Former name(s):
- Fugro Odyssey (Until 2015 May)
- Oceansat Peg I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Surveyor Uno (Until 2004 Jun)
- Surveyor I (Until 2004)
- Noblesse (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:403 tons
Summer DWT:112 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’55.37” S, 48°29’41.79” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Belem
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 09:00:12 UTCBelem
2016 November 12th, 09:00:27 UTCBelemage
2016 November 12th, 09:00:25 UTCBelem
2016 November 12th, 09:00:22 UTCBelem
2016 November 12th, 09:00:18 UTCBelem
2016 November 12th, 09:00:17 UTCBelema
More Of This Ship
FUGRO ODYSSEY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
John Murray
© Peter Christian Olsen
FUGRO ODYSSEY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!