ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANRO GOWA - IMO 8026036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:ANRO GOWAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:October 07, 1993IMO:8026036Hits:1,834
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Hobart, Tasmania 07 Oct 93
Flag: Indonesia Port : Jakarta
Owner: P.T Djakarta
YEAR: 1982
GRT: 16.166 NET: 7.595 DWT: 20.758
LOA: 170.21 BM: 28.45 DFT: 9.681 SPEED: 19
Shipbuilder: Flensburger Schiffsbau. GES Yard: 660
Ex-Gowa 1993, re-Rhythm 2000, re-Tiger Rhythm 2003, re-Sima Tina 2004 Re-Orient Resolve 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:8026036
Former name(s):
- Sima Tina (Until 2010 Aug)
- Orient Resolve (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sima Tina (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tiger Rhythm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rhythm (Until 1999 Dec)
- Anro Gowa (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gowa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,166 tons
Summer DWT:20,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMA TINA
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA TINA
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA TINA
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!