ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDONEGA - IMO 9436226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ruud Peter van der Duin [View profile]Title:MEDONEGAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436226Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken on 14-05-2009 at the NOK[Fischerhütte]

IMO number : 9436226
Name of ship : MEDONEGA
Call Sign : 5BHU2
Gross tonnage : 5335
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Vaesterbotten
IMO:9436226
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212838000
Callsign:5BHU2
Former name(s):
- Bip Bull (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vaesterbotten (Until 2013 Sep 15)
- Bip Bull (Until 2013 Sep 14)
- Uppland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medonega (Until 2012 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’33.07” N, 26°12’16.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Lomonosov
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
11:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 05:00:03 UTCKarskar
2018 July 18th, 11:00:17 UTCLomonosov
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:45 UTCKarskaer
2018 June 28th, 10:00:45 UTCSkutskaer
2018 June 26th, 07:00:07 UTCPaldiski
2018 June 24th, 09:00:00 UTCKarskaer
2018 May 30th, 00:00:15 UTCKarskar
2018 May 19th, 02:00:48 UTCKunda
2018 May 16th, 22:00:42 UTCKarskaer
2018 May 5th, 19:00:49 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
VAESTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
Vasterbotten
© Frits Olinga
Vasterbotten
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!