ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDONEGA - IMO 9436226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ruud Peter van der Duin [View profile]Title:MEDONEGAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436226Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken on 14-05-2009 at the NOK[Fischerhütte]

IMO number : 9436226
Name of ship : MEDONEGA
Call Sign : 5BHU2
Gross tonnage : 5335
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Vaesterbotten
IMO:9436226
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212838000
Callsign:5BHU2
Former name(s):
- Bip Bull (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vaesterbotten (Until 2013 Sep 15)
- Bip Bull (Until 2013 Sep 14)
- Uppland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medonega (Until 2012 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’10.82” N, 19°21’32.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Ostrand
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 05:00:03 UTCKarskar
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCRiga
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:18 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 30th, 19:30:15 UTCSkulte
2018 August 27th, 13:00:08 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 25th, 01:00:04 UTCParnu
2018 August 20th, 16:00:24 UTCLubeck
2018 August 13th, 19:00:34 UTCHaraholmen
2018 August 10th, 05:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:25 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
VASTERBOTTEN
© Igor Dilo
VASTERBOTTEN
© Igor Dilo
VAESTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!