ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM VIRTUE - IMO 9267601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:YM VIRTUEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9267601Hits:846
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 39,749
Built: 2003
Flag: Panama
02-06-09, departing Hay Point, after loading coal. Capesize MONA RIVER loading in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Virtue
IMO:9267601
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011842
Callsign:A8BR6
Former name(s):
- Ming Virtue (Until 2005 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,749 tons
Summer DWT:76,610 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°5’39.48” N, 134°57’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 175° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Usa Vacouve
Arrival:26th Oct 2019
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
YM Virtue
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
YM Virtue
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
YM Virtue
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!