ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA RIVER - IMO 9233337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MONA RIVERAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9233337Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 85,888
Built: 2000
Flag: Panama
02-06-09, alongside Hay Point, loading coal. Taken from the deck of YM VIRTUE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Apo
IMO:9233337
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101101
Callsign:2GWM8
Former name(s):
- Mona River (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,888 tons
Summer DWT:171,012 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE APO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BERGE APO
© prieto
BERGE APO
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!