ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RHENUS - IMO 9223423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ruud Peter van der Duin [View profile]Title:RMS RHENUSAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223423Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken on 14-05-2009 at the NOK[Fischerhütte]

IMO number : 9223423
Name of ship : RMS RHENUS
Call Sign : V2OM8
Gross tonnage : 1898
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rhenus
IMO:9223423
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304153000
Callsign:V2OM8
Former name(s):
- Crescent Rhine (Until 2003 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’23.28” N, 1°55’22.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
23:46:33 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 09:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 18th, 23:46:33 UTCPasajes
2018 July 17th, 18:00:02 UTCEsbio
2018 July 11th, 07:30:11 UTCIeddk
2018 July 10th, 06:00:33 UTCGbsil
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 28th, 07:00:34 UTCGbnpt
2018 June 25th, 22:00:11 UTCIegrn
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 11th, 06:30:10 UTCGbhdd
More Of This Ship
Amadeus Aquamarijn
© Niels Johannes
Amadeus Aquamarijn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amadeus Aquamarijn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!