ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gisela Happke - IMO 5131232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:Gisela HappkeAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5131232Hits:1,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Turku in the summer 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydra
IMO:5131232
Former name(s):
- Agia Anna (Until 1986)
- Volos Iii (Until 1985)
- Milos Iii (Until 1975)
- Thetis (Until 1974)
- Gisela Happke (Until 1972)
- Achilles (Until 1962)
- Milos Iii (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GISELA HAPPKE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!