ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE LEMAN - IMO 9314375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE LEMANAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314375Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain
Flag: Switzerland
CS: HBEJ
GT: 9990 tons
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neerlandia
IMO:9314375
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269077000
Callsign:HBEJ
Former name(s):
- Nirint Neerlandia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Scl Leman (Until 2011 Jul)
- Safmarine Leman (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,576 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’16.55” N, 8°35’6.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 29th, 19:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 27th, 06:00:20 UTCBremerhaven Anchorag
2017 July 1st, 04:00:34 UTCPointe Noire
2017 May 30th, 12:00:34 UTCLisbon
2017 May 28th, 00:00:22 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 22nd, 04:30:11 UTCRouen
2017 May 17th, 19:00:19 UTCBe_anr
2017 May 9th, 17:00:14 UTCAarhus
2017 May 9th, 08:00:48 UTCGothenburg
2017 May 9th, 08:00:35 UTCDk Aar
More Of This Ship
MARIA CARLA
© Marcus-S
SCL Leman
© Pedro Amaral
SCL Leman
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!