ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMKE - IMO 9374387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:AMKEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374387Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Avonmouth/Bristol with sunflower expeller from Oktyabrsk 31/05.09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amke
IMO:9374387
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236344000
Callsign:ZDHP8
Former name(s):
- Strandplate (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,424 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’49.68” N, 11°54’2.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Seudd
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 18:00:02 UTCSeudd
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCMaaga
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCBegne
2018 May 17th, 16:00:21 UTCIl Ash
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCDe Ham
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:57 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 29th, 10:00:38 UTCGb Imm
2018 April 15th, 13:00:44 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 March 20th, 20:00:23 UTCFerrol
2018 March 19th, 20:00:32 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
AMKE
© Ron van de Velde
AMKE
© vazee
AMKE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!