ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMKE - IMO 9374387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:AMKEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374387Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging sunflower expeller from Oktyabrsk at Avonmouth/Bristol 01 06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amke
IMO:9374387
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236344000
Callsign:ZDHP8
Former name(s):
- Strandplate (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,424 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’52.73” N, 4°18’49.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 333° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 13:00:44 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 March 20th, 20:00:23 UTCFerrol
2018 March 19th, 20:00:32 UTCFerrol
2018 March 16th, 08:00:39 UTCKiel
2018 March 7th, 12:00:36 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 27th, 19:00:16 UTCHarnosand
2018 February 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCEsbjerg
2018 February 16th, 11:30:59 UTCGent
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:01 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 26th, 03:00:41 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
AMKE
© vazee
AMKE
© Marcus-S
Amke
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!