ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMKE - IMO 9374387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:AMKEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374387Hits:381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging sunflower expeller from Oktyabrsk at Avonmouth/Bristol 01 06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amke
IMO:9374387
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236344000
Callsign:ZDHP8
Former name(s):
- Strandplate (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,424 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’12.48” N, 15°15’14.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Harnosand
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 18:00:34 UTCGent
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:01 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 26th, 03:00:41 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 January 22nd, 23:00:04 UTCEmden
2018 January 9th, 12:00:29 UTCViana Do Castelo
2018 January 2nd, 11:30:45 UTCBilbao
2017 December 20th, 06:00:04 UTCVaasa
2017 December 15th, 02:00:26 UTCEsbjerg
2017 December 13th, 06:00:02 UTCDordrecht
2017 December 8th, 02:00:09 UTCDe Cux
More Of This Ship
AMKE
© vazee
AMKE
© Marcus-S
Amke
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!