ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARNOW WHALE - IMO 9395032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:WARNOW WHALEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9395032Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 09.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow Whale
IMO:9395032
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209862000
Callsign:5BXD3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Corfu (Until 2009 Apr 28)
- Warnow Whale (Until 2007 Aug 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,318 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’49.06” N, 80°6’54.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
21:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 21:30:39 UTCUspef
2018 April 14th, 09:00:01 UTCHn Pcr
2018 April 10th, 07:00:34 UTCUspef
2018 April 7th, 03:00:53 UTCGt Stc
2018 April 6th, 22:00:52 UTCHn Pcr
2018 April 2nd, 07:30:16 UTCUspef
2018 March 29th, 06:00:21 UTCHn Pcr
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:05 UTCUs Cht
2018 March 8th, 22:00:38 UTCUs Phl
2018 March 8th, 11:30:52 UTCUs Cht
More Of This Ship
WARNOW WHALE
© Yvon Perchoc
WARNOW WHALE
© India
WARNOW WHALE
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!